Results

results

2014 Results (overall) (division)

 

Overall Winners

1st Place: The Omnipresent Pimp Slaps (23:40:27 – 6:57 min/mile)

2nd Place: Speedworkz (24:08:07 – 7:05 min/ mile)

3rd Place: Team Africa New Life Ministries (24:11:44 – 7:06 min/mile)

 

Division titles:

  • Solo Runner: Dave Lund, I think I’m Alone Now (49:31:00) – running to benefit the WA Special Olympics
  • Elite Mixed: Eriksaurus Rex (25:26:54 – 7:28 min/mile) Course Record
  • Elite Mens: Team Africa New Life (24:11:44 – 7:06 min/ mile)
  • Open Men: Crop Dusters (28:18:11 – 8:18 min/mile)
  • Open Women: NIAC Train (29:35:23 – 8:41 min/mile)
  • Open Mixed: Speed Workz (24:08:07 – 7:05 min/mile) Course Record
  • Corporate: Remind Me not to Lick That (31:07:49 – 9:08 min/mile)
  • Public Service: 21 Dyxlesic Runenrs (29:41:02 – 8:43 min/mile)
  • Ultra Womens: That’s What He Said (32:38:53 – 9:35 min/mile) Course Record
  • Ultra Mens: The Omnipresent Pimp Slaps (23:40:27 – 6:57 min/mile)
  • Walking Team Mixed Open: DSF’s Inspiried Not to be Expired (33:41:45)
  • Walking Team Women’s Masters: WeBe Walkabouts (30:03:08)

Road Noise Time Trial (leg 7) – All Results

  • Open Male: Drew Polley, The Omnipresent Pimp Slaps (18:01 – 5:09 min/mile)
  • Open Female: Sarah Urban, Where’s the Damn Coaster? (23:29 – 6:43 min/mile)
  • Master’s Male (40+): Scott Stevens, Off Like A Prom Dress (25:13 – 7:12 min/mile)
  • Master’s Female (40+): Heidi Schuette, Draught Elligible (22:12 – 6:21 min/mile)
  • 50+ Male: Sid Rayfield, Blood, Sweat and Beers (34:44 – 9:55 min/mile)
  • 50+ Female: Lynn Vigil, Agony of Defeet (35:28 – 10:08 min/mile)

 


 

2013 RESULTS (RUN) | 2013 RESULTS (WALK)

Run detailed results (Excel) | Walk/ HS detailed results (Excel)

Beer Garden League results

 

Congratulations to the 2013 Winners.

1st Place Overall (30% off 2014 registration)
Six Runners Short (22:21:59 – 6:42 pace)

2nd Place Overall (20% off 2014 registration)
Five Jacks and One Jill (24:59:49 – 7:25 pace)

3rd Place Overall (10% off 2014 registration)
Speed Workz (25:28:41 – 7:34 pace)

1st Place Overall Walk Relay
Red Hot Chili Steppers (32:57:28 – 14:08 pace)

Division titles:

  • Elite Mixed: Team ErikSaurusRex (26:23:56)
  • Open Men: Psychedelic Toe Jammers (25:43:52)
  • Open Women: Violet Femmes (30:02:09)
  • Open Mixed: Speed Workz (25:28:41)
  • Masters Men: Despicable Us (30:54:11)
  • Masters Women: Diamonds in the Rough (31:50:34)
  • Corporate: Rolling Rahco (30:05:36)
  • Public Service: 21 Dyxlesic Runenrs (27:33:26)
  • High School: Burning Calves, Not Rubber (26:54:46)
  • Ultra Mixed: Six Runners Short (22:21:59)
  • Ultra Womens: Girls Just Wanna Run (33:13:21)

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results